Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84053 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,913.62 <br /> 2470 EDGEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC05200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERNARD,MICHAEL P & DOREEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2470 EDGEWOOD AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 456.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,520 65,220 MARION COUNTY 303.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,520 132,220 SALEM 588.49 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 103,420 106,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 99.21 <br /> 103,420 106,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,121.84 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 102.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 139.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2613420288 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 323.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,994.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,934.89 1,303.22 664.91 1,934.89 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84053 <br /> SITUS: 2470 EDGEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 59.84 3% 1,934.89 <br /> 11/15/11 26.60 2% 1,303.22 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 664.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERNARD,MICHAEL P & DOREEN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2470 EDGEWOOD AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001840530000193489000013032200000664914 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />