My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27238 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,376.81 <br /> 2992 TESS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.3 <br /> MAP: 073W24DB09000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERRY,RAYMOND A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2992 TESS AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 328.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.56 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-JBN CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 395.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,480 67,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,350 40,920 MARION COUNTY 218.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,830 108,490 SALEM 423.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.64 <br /> ASSESSED 74,410 76,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.97 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 55.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 71.38 <br /> 74,410 76,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 807.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 73.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 100.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 40.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6929086889881 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.63 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 232.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,435.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,392.12 937.65 478.40 1,392.12 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27238 <br /> SITUS: 2992 TESS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 43.06 3% 1,392.12 <br /> 11/15/11 19.14 2% 937.65 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 478.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERRY,RAYMOND A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2992 TESS AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001272380000139212000009376500000478401 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.