My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74419 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,103.28 <br /> 1195 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 073W23DB13800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BHATTACHARYA,HANNAH B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1195 14TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 501.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 603.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,720 60,650 MARION COUNTY 333.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,720 127,650 SALEM 646.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.56 <br /> ASSESSED 113,670 117,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 109.06 <br /> 113,670 117,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,233.07 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 112.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 152.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 61.63 <br /> MORT ACCT = 56544330 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 355.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,192.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,126.72 1,432.43 730.83 2,126.72 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74419 <br /> SITUS: 1195 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 65.77 3% 2,126.72 <br /> 11/15/11 29.23 2% 1,432.43 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 730.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BHATTACHARYA,HANNAH B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1195 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001744190000212672000014324300000730836 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.