Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26580 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,148.43 <br /> 2755 FRONT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.32 <br /> MAP: 073W15AA08500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLAKE,CLIFFORD T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2755 FRONT ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 512.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 616.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,720 74,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,990 77,690 MARION COUNTY 340.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,710 151,810 SALEM 660.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.68 <br /> ASSESSED 116,110 119,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.26 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 111.39 <br /> 116,110 119,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,259.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 114.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4483800763936 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 363.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,239.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,172.31 1,463.14 746.50 2,172.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26580 <br /> SITUS: 2755 FRONT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 67.19 3% 2,172.31 <br /> 11/15/11 29.86 2% 1,463.14 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 746.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLAKE,CLIFFORD T PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2755 FRONT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001265800000217231000014631400000746505 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />