My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75953 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,568.64 <br /> 824 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 072W20CC06901 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BODKIN,HENRY H & <br /> BODKIN,DONNA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 824 WILDFLOWER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 581.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 700.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,360 93,990 MARION COUNTY 379.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,360 160,990 SALEM 735.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.32 <br /> ASSESSED 159,080 160,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.37 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,260 20,870 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.43 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.92 <br /> 138,820 140,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,401.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 134.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.76 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0673166247 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 425.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,527.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,451.53 1,651.20 842.45 2,451.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75953 <br /> SITUS: 824 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 75.82 3% 2,451.53 <br /> 11/15/11 33.70 2% 1,651.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 842.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BODKIN,HENRY H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BODKIN,DONNA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 824 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001759530000245153000016512000000842450 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.