My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27069 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,601.84 <br /> 1740 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC01000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BONNER,CASEY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1740 24TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 381.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.08 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 459.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,630 43,920 MARION COUNTY 254.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,630 110,920 SALEM 492.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.24 <br /> ASSESSED 86,570 89,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 64.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.79 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 83.04 <br /> 86,570 89,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 939.02 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 85.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 116.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.93 <br /> MORT ACCT = 77179533 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 270.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,669.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,619.56 1,090.84 556.55 1,619.56 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27069 <br /> SITUS: 1740 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 50.09 3% 1,619.56 <br /> 11/15/11 22.26 2% 1,090.84 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 556.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BONNER,CASEY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1740 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001270690000161956000010908400000556552 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.