My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79952 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,079.40 <br /> 1635 19TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.157 <br /> MAP: 073W23AD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOOCK,BRIAN V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1635 19TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 495.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.56 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.66 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 597.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,230 79,660 MARION COUNTY 329.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,230 146,660 SALEM 639.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.50 <br /> ASSESSED 112,380 115,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.02 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.82 <br /> 112,380 115,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,219.07 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 111.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.93 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0574195197 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 351.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,167.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,102.58 1,416.18 722.54 2,102.58 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79952 <br /> SITUS: 1635 19TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 65.03 3% 2,102.58 <br /> 11/15/11 28.90 2% 1,416.18 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 722.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOOCK,BRIAN V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1635 19TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001799520000210258000014161800000722544 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.