My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84224 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,330.69 <br /> 350 GARDENIA DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.168 <br /> MAP: 073W10DD00300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARBER,CHRISTINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 350 GARDENIA DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 555.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 669.11 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,290 74,450 MARION COUNTY 369.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,290 141,450 SALEM 716.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.16 <br /> ASSESSED 125,960 129,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.11 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.83 <br /> 125,960 129,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,366.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 124.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 68.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66048875 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 393.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,429.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,356.51 1,587.21 809.80 2,356.51 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84224 <br /> SITUS: 350 GARDENIA DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 72.88 3% 2,356.51 <br /> 11/15/11 32.39 2% 1,587.21 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 809.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARBER,CHRISTINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 350 GARDENIA DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001842240000235651000015872100000809800 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.