My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57754 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,098.42 <br /> 958 VENTURA AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 073W03AC04400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEAZIZO,ARNE C & MARY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 958 VENTURA AVE N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 538.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-MAP CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 648.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 360.13 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,120 78,110 KEIZER 248.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 179,620 164,110 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 157.59 <br /> ASSESSED 134,700 138,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.58 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 48.56 <br /> K-PALMA CIEA LTG 41.91 <br /> 134,700 138,740 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 287.29 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,249.80 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 15.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 10302-23 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.08 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,185.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,120.33 1,428.13 728.64 2,120.33 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57754 <br /> SITUS: 958 VENTURA AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 65.58 3% 2,120.33 <br /> 11/15/11 29.15 2% 1,428.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 728.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEAZIZO,ARNE C & MARY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 958 VENTURA AVE N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001577540000212033000014281300000728647 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.