My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53085 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,141.09 <br /> 4760-4764 BRANDON CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.177 <br /> MAP: 073W01BC08400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BENSON,DANIEL & <br /> BENSON,PHILLIP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4760-4764 BRANDON CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 946.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.11 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 131.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,139.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 88,500 96,000 MARION COUNTY 633.22 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 179,840 147,950 KEIZER 436.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 268,340 243,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 277.10 <br /> ASSESSED 268,340 243,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 159.28 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 85.38 <br /> K-LARSON PARK LTG 47.23 <br /> 268,340 243,950 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 505.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,171.12 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 27.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 288.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 131.61 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888068967732 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 506.56 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,817.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,702.62 2,493.86 1,272.38 3,702.62 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53085 <br /> SITUS: 4760-4764 BRANDON CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 114.51 3% 3,702.62 <br /> 11/15/11 50.90 2% 2,493.86 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,272.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENSON,DANIEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENSON,PHILLIP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4760-4764 BRANDON CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001530850000370262000024938600001272384 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.