My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64312 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,067.61 <br /> 5940 14TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.162 <br /> MAP: 063W35AD01400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERG,BETTY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1839 WIESSNER DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 527.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.60 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 634.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 352.78 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,350 69,310 KEIZER 242.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 168,850 155,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 154.38 <br /> ASSESSED 131,960 135,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.74 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 47.57 <br /> K-WILARK PARK ANNEX LT 52.13 <br /> 131,960 135,910 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 281.43 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,235.39 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 15.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0142313481 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 282.22 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,152.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,087.85 1,406.25 717.48 2,087.85 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64312 <br /> SITUS: 5940 14TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.57 3% 2,087.85 <br /> 11/15/11 28.70 2% 1,406.25 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 717.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERG,BETTY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1839 WIESSNER DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001643120000208785000014062500000717482 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.