My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44304 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,243.01 <br /> 4630 THORMAN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W02DB07400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERGMANN,GLENN G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4630 THORMAN AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 316.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.77 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-SPS CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 381.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 211.78 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 45,460 34,710 KEIZER 145.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 123,960 120,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 92.68 <br /> ASSESSED 79,220 81,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 53.27 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 28.56 <br /> K-CARLHAVEN #2 LTG 32.96 <br /> 79,220 81,590 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 168.95 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 743.30 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 9.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 96.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 44.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0011352382 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.78 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 169.42 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,293.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,255.00 845.29 431.27 1,255.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44304 <br /> SITUS: 4630 THORMAN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 38.81 3% 1,255.00 <br /> 11/15/11 17.25 2% 845.29 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 431.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERGMANN,GLENN G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4630 THORMAN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001443040000125500000008452900000431271 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.