My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26962 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 10,326.70 <br /> 1728-1778 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W24BD00400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> BILL & BERNICE L GRAY FAM <br /> GRAY,BILL TRE & <br /> GRAY,BERNICE L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7036 RIDGEMONT DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,462.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 161.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 341.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,964.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 159,550 159,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 643,020 643,020 MARION COUNTY 1,638.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 802,570 802,570 SALEM 3,175.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 27.30 <br /> ASSESSED 558,100 574,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 44.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 414.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 217.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 535.41 <br /> 558,100 574,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,054.09 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 551.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 750.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 302.60 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451900922069 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 94.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,745.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,764.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> 10,441.78 7,032.95 3,588.24 10,441.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26962 <br /> SITUS: 1728-1778 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 322.94 3% 10,441.78 <br /> 11/15/11 143.53 2% 7,032.95 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,588.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BILL & BERNICE L GRAY FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GRAY,BILL TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GRAY,BERNICE L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7036 RIDGEMONT DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001269620001044178000070329500003588249 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.