My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R341832 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,981.90 <br /> 4808 TATE AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W04AD03300 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> BROST,BILL T & <br /> BROST,ELAINE B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4808 TATE AV N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 639.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.48 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 769.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 73,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 427.62 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,850 88,920 KEIZER 294.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,350 174,920 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 187.13 <br /> ASSESSED 127,420 164,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.56 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 57.66 <br /> K-HALEY ESTATES STREET 36.90 <br /> 127,420 164,740 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 341.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,471.17 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 18.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 194.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 88.88 <br /> MORT ACCT = 70838191 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 342.08 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,582.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,505.23 1,687.37 860.91 2,505.23 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R341832 <br /> SITUS: 4808 TATE AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 77.48 3% 2,505.23 <br /> 11/15/11 34.44 2% 1,687.37 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 860.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROST,BILL T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROST,ELAINE B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4808 TATE AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013418320000250523000016873700000860913 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.