My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57336 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,446.62 <br /> 852 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 073W03AB02400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,CHARLYNE RENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 852 ORCHARD ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 379.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 456.57 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 83,520 88,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,090 64,100 MARION COUNTY 253.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,610 152,420 KEIZER 174.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.19 <br /> ASSESSED 94,910 97,750 KEIZER FD 111.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.82 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 34.21 <br /> 94,910 97,750 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 202.41 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 851.02 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 115.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888003398026 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,510.57 <br /> <br /> 1,465.25 986.91 503.53 1,465.25 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57336 <br /> SITUS: 852 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 45.32 3% 1,465.25 <br /> 11/15/11 20.14 2% 986.91 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 503.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,CHARLYNE RENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 852 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001573360000146525000009869100000503533 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.