My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 4:49:11 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 4:06:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66666 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,251.96 <br /> 925 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 083W04AC08500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUNCH,DANIEL R & <br /> BUNCH,CAROL M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7631 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 775.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-OTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 933.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,660 73,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 141,140 138,500 MARION COUNTY 515.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 232,800 211,800 SALEM 1,000.08 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.60 <br /> ASSESSED 175,750 181,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.61 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 168.59 <br /> 175,750 181,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,906.46 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 173.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 336503 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 549.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,389.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,288.16 2,214.71 1,129.96 3,288.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66666 <br /> SITUS: 925 MADRONA AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 101.70 3% 3,288.16 <br /> 11/15/11 45.20 2% 2,214.71 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,129.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUNCH,DANIEL R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUNCH,CAROL M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7631 <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001666660000328816000022147100001129964 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.