My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R339443 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,618.04 <br /> 6887 FLICKER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W23CC08900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HAWKINS,WILL R & <br /> HAWKINS,CORRINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6887 FLICKER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,101.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 72.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 152.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,325.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 229,000 216,310 MARION COUNTY 732.62 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 329,500 296,310 SALEM 1,420.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.21 <br /> ASSESSED 249,580 257,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 185.42 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 97.43 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 239.43 <br /> 249,580 257,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,707.32 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 246.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 335.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 135.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888071412398 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 42.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 780.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,813.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,669.43 3,145.06 1,604.62 4,669.43 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R339443 <br /> SITUS: 6887 FLICKER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 144.42 3% 4,669.43 <br /> 11/15/11 64.18 2% 3,145.06 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,604.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HAWKINS,WILL R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAWKINS,CORRINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6887 FLICKER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013394430000466943000031450600001604627 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.