My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80610 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,908.73 <br /> 5464 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: .19 <br /> MAP: 083W16AC08800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAYES,J MICHAEL & CINDY G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5464 SEEGER LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 693.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-VTR CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 835.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,000 82,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,300 106,100 MARION COUNTY 461.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,300 188,100 SALEM 894.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.69 <br /> ASSESSED 157,200 161,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.61 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 116.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.81 <br /> 157,200 161,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,705.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 155.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.23 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0207557182 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 491.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,032.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,941.05 1,980.91 1,010.67 2,941.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80610 <br /> SITUS: 5464 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 90.96 3% 2,941.05 <br /> 11/15/11 40.43 2% 1,980.91 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,010.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAYES,J MICHAEL & CINDY G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5464 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001806100000294105000019809100001010670 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.