My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78274 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,104.86 <br /> 5510 8TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.195 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB01100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HEAD,RANDALL C & <br /> HEAD,MEAGAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5510 8TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 740.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 102.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 891.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 144,020 126,590 MARION COUNTY 492.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 218,020 198,590 SALEM 954.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.21 <br /> ASSESSED 167,800 172,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 124.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 160.98 <br /> 167,800 172,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,820.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 165.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 225.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 90.98 <br /> MORT ACCT = 71674509 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.48 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 524.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,236.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,139.41 2,114.53 1,078.84 3,139.41 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78274 <br /> SITUS: 5510 8TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 97.10 3% 3,139.41 <br /> 11/15/11 43.15 2% 2,114.53 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,078.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEAD,RANDALL C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HEAD,MEAGAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5510 8TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001782740000313941000021145300001078841 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.