My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65967 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,515.63 <br /> 1330 NEAHKAHNIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CB07500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HEGNEY,KARL LEE & <br /> HEGNEY,MICHELLE LISA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1330 NEAHKAHNIE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 838.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 55.05 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-AHM CHEMEKETA COM COL 116.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,009.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,160 77,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,630 131,920 MARION COUNTY 557.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 228,790 209,640 SALEM 1,081.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.30 <br /> ASSESSED 190,000 195,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.25 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 141.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 74.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 182.27 <br /> 190,000 195,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,061.08 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 187.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 255.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4000391021 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 594.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,664.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,554.85 2,394.34 1,221.60 3,554.85 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65967 <br /> SITUS: 1330 NEAHKAHNIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 109.94 3% 3,554.85 <br /> 11/15/11 48.86 2% 2,394.34 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,221.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEGNEY,KARL LEE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HEGNEY,MICHELLE LISA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1330 NEAHKAHNIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001659670000355485000023943400001221606 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.