My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R330007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,675.01 <br /> 1244 JONMART AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W23BB07000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HEINLEIN,TAMARA M & <br /> DEMARIS,MELVIN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1244 JOHMART AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 637.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 767.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,880 94,470 MARION COUNTY 424.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 185,880 166,470 SALEM 822.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.07 <br /> ASSESSED 144,570 148,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.40 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.43 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.67 <br /> 144,570 148,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,568.17 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 142.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 194.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 78.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824518719927 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.54 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 452.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,788.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,704.72 1,821.74 929.46 2,704.72 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R330007 <br /> SITUS: 1244 JONMART AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 83.65 3% 2,704.72 <br /> 11/15/11 37.18 2% 1,821.74 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 929.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEINLEIN,TAMARA M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DEMARIS,MELVIN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1244 JOHMART AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013300070000270472000018217400000929466 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.