My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331727 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,143.71 <br /> 5427 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W14AC07500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HERB,BRETT J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5427 SUGAR PLUM ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 749.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 902.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,740 121,640 MARION COUNTY 498.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 216,740 193,640 SALEM 966.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.31 <br /> ASSESSED 169,900 174,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.22 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.98 <br /> 169,900 174,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,842.95 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 167.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 228.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 92.11 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531942244074 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,276.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,178.62 2,140.93 1,092.31 3,178.62 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331727 <br /> SITUS: 5427 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 98.31 3% 3,178.62 <br /> 11/15/11 43.69 2% 2,140.93 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,092.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERB,BRETT J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5427 SUGAR PLUM ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013317270000317862000021409300001092317 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.