Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326987 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,476.42 <br /> 343 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16AD14700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HERSHEY,ALAN H & <br /> HERSHEY,LAURALEE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 343 CIMARRON CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 825.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 114.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 993.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 151,970 126,710 MARION COUNTY 537.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,970 198,710 SALEM 1,042.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.96 <br /> ASSESSED 187,880 193,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 136.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 71.51 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 175.74 <br /> 187,880 193,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,987.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 185.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 252.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 101.86 <br /> MORT ACCT = 65533055 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 587.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,568.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,461.28 2,331.31 1,189.45 3,461.28 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326987 <br /> SITUS: 343 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 107.05 3% 3,461.28 <br /> 11/15/11 47.58 2% 2,331.31 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,189.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HERSHEY,ALAN H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERSHEY,LAURALEE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 343 CIMARRON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013269870000346128000023313100001189454 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />