My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R32977 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,699.33 <br /> 7673 JACKSON HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 1.87 <br /> MAP: 083W26C 01101 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> HERZBERG,KEVIN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7673 JACKSON HILL RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 668.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.88 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 805.01 <br /> LAND 143,220 160,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,870 53,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,090 213,260 MARION COUNTY 447.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.39 <br /> ASSESSED 143,580 147,880 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 162.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 628.91 <br /> 143,580 147,880 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 26.97 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 203.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.98 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0173800383 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 348.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,781.97 <br /> <br /> 1,728.51 1,164.22 593.99 1,728.51 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R32977 <br /> SITUS: 7673 JACKSON HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 53.46 3% 1,728.51 <br /> 11/15/11 23.76 2% 1,164.22 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 593.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERZBERG,KEVIN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7673 JACKSON HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001329770000172851000011642200000593993 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.