Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78449 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,486.48 <br /> 570 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BC03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HICKS,SCOTT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 570 ROCKWOOD ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 592.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 713.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,930 94,010 MARION COUNTY 394.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 180,930 166,010 SALEM 764.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.57 <br /> ASSESSED 134,380 138,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 99.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 128.91 <br /> 134,380 138,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,457.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 132.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 180.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.86 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0588104691 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 420.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,591.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,514.17 1,693.40 863.98 2,514.17 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78449 <br /> SITUS: 570 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 77.76 3% 2,514.17 <br /> 11/15/11 34.56 2% 1,693.40 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 863.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HICKS,SCOTT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 570 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001784490000251417000016934000000863981 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />