Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76960 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,987.74 <br /> 855 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15AC04400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HISLOP,WALTER PHELON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 855 FRAN ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 712.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UFS CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.66 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 857.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,500 73,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,370 102,340 MARION COUNTY 473.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,870 175,840 SALEM 918.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.90 <br /> ASSESSED 161,470 166,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.96 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 154.90 <br /> 161,470 166,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,751.54 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 159.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 217.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.55 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0532032392995 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 505.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,114.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,020.98 2,034.75 1,038.14 3,020.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76960 <br /> SITUS: 855 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 93.43 3% 3,020.98 <br /> 11/15/11 41.53 2% 2,034.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,038.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HISLOP,WALTER PHELON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 855 FRAN ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001769600000302098000020347500001038143 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />