My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94921 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,883.47 <br /> 5905-5915 MOOSEBERRY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W14CC13200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOBSON,MICHELLE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5888 SAWGRASS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 925.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.81 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,114.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 94,000 92,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 143,580 134,560 MARION COUNTY 613.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 237,580 226,560 SALEM 1,188.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.22 <br /> ASSESSED 209,880 216,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 155.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 200.37 <br /> 209,880 216,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,265.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 207.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 282.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 113.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 26328265 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.62 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 656.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,037.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,915.93 2,637.53 1,345.68 3,915.93 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94921 <br /> SITUS: 5905-5915 MOOSEBERRY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 121.11 3% 3,915.93 <br /> 11/15/11 53.83 2% 2,637.53 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,345.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOBSON,MICHELLE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5888 SAWGRASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001949210000391593000026375300001345687 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.