My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329995 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,456.13 <br /> 1241 ANNA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W23BB05800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HODGES,JEAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1241 ANNA LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 585.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.46 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 81.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 705.16 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,100 82,050 MARION COUNTY 389.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,100 154,050 SALEM 755.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.49 <br /> ASSESSED 132,740 136,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 127.34 <br /> 132,740 136,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,439.91 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 131.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.97 <br /> MORT ACCT = 77184374 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 415.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,560.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,483.48 1,672.72 853.43 2,483.48 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329995 <br /> SITUS: 1241 ANNA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.81 3% 2,483.48 <br /> 11/15/11 34.14 2% 1,672.72 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 853.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HODGES,JEAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1241 ANNA LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013299950000248348000016727200000853436 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.