My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69740 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,373.06 <br /> 1680 CINNAMON HILL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CD07300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HOGSTROM,DENNIS A & <br /> HOGSTROM,LESLIE C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1680 CINNAMON HILL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 946.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.15 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 131.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,139.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,470 154,920 MARION COUNTY 616.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 252,970 227,920 SALEM 1,195.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.28 <br /> ASSESSED 236,340 227,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 156.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 82.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 201.57 <br /> 236,340 227,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,279.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 218.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 297.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 119.98 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4142464 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 692.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,110.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,987.66 2,685.85 1,370.33 3,987.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69740 <br /> SITUS: 1680 CINNAMON HILL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 123.33 3% 3,987.66 <br /> 11/15/11 54.81 2% 2,685.85 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,370.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HOGSTROM,DENNIS A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOGSTROM,LESLIE C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1680 CINNAMON HILL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001697400000398766000026858500001370330 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.