My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334710 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,643.71 <br /> 5675 CROSSLER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W17DA14408 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOLLAND,JEFFREY E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5675 CROSSLER CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,182.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.68 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 163.81 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,424.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 94,500 76,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 230,160 208,860 MARION COUNTY 770.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 324,660 284,860 SALEM 1,494.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.85 <br /> ASSESSED 305,010 284,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 195.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 102.51 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 251.92 <br /> 305,010 284,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,848.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 273.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 371.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 149.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 77926447 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 46.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 865.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,138.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,983.88 3,356.84 1,712.68 4,983.88 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334710 <br /> SITUS: 5675 CROSSLER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 154.14 3% 4,983.88 <br /> 11/15/11 68.51 2% 3,356.84 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,712.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOLLAND,JEFFREY E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5675 CROSSLER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013347100000498388000033568400001712682 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.