Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338228 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,163.36 <br /> 5860 PIKES PASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W14DD06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HORN,JOHN B & <br /> HORN,DEANNA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5860 PIKES PASS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,231.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 80.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 170.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,482.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 111,500 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 248,410 227,470 MARION COUNTY 819.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 359,910 320,470 SALEM 1,587.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.65 <br /> ASSESSED 279,050 287,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.39 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 207.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 108.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 267.70 <br /> 279,050 287,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,027.05 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 275.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 375.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 151.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0589553142 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 47.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 872.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,382.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,220.91 3,516.49 1,794.13 5,220.91 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338228 <br /> SITUS: 5860 PIKES PASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 161.47 3% 5,220.91 <br /> 11/15/11 71.77 2% 3,516.49 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,794.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HORN,JOHN B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HORN,DEANNA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5860 PIKES PASS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013382280000522091000035164900001794137 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />