My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338352 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,123.25 <br /> 2770 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W13CB04400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOSSNER,SCOTT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2770 MERCED CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 983.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.56 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 136.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,183.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 213,750 178,770 MARION COUNTY 654.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,750 250,770 SALEM 1,268.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.90 <br /> ASSESSED 222,840 229,520 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 165.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 86.99 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 213.78 <br /> 222,840 229,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,417.26 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 220.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 299.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 120.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141712342311 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 697.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,298.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,169.16 2,808.09 1,432.70 4,169.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338352 <br /> SITUS: 2770 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 128.94 3% 4,169.16 <br /> 11/15/11 57.31 2% 2,808.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,432.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOSSNER,SCOTT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2770 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013383520000416916000028080900001432705 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.