Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79692 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,085.78 <br /> 240 KANUKU CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.251 <br /> MAP: 083W16AB04900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOWLAND,LE RON R & DENISE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 240 KANUKU CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 735.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 885.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,080 72,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,680 108,780 MARION COUNTY 489.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,760 180,860 SALEM 948.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.16 <br /> ASSESSED 166,770 171,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.08 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 159.94 <br /> 166,770 171,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,808.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 164.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 224.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 90.42 <br /> MORT ACCT = 12210621 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 521.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,216.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,119.72 2,101.26 1,072.07 3,119.72 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79692 <br /> SITUS: 240 KANUKU CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 96.49 3% 3,119.72 <br /> 11/15/11 42.88 2% 2,101.26 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,072.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOWLAND,LE RON R & DENISE SNOW PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 240 KANUKU CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001796920000311972000021012600001072077 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />