My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73607 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,498.72 <br /> 474 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.13 <br /> MAP: 083W22BB01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HUBBARD,MICHAEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 474 CREEKSIDE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,171.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 76.92 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 162.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,410.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 115,190 98,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 197,580 184,070 MARION COUNTY 763.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 312,770 282,070 SALEM 1,479.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.72 <br /> ASSESSED 298,260 282,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 193.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 101.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 249.45 <br /> 298,260 282,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,820.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 270.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 368.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 148.48 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67227186 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 46.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 856.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,087.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,935.07 3,323.96 1,695.90 4,935.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73607 <br /> SITUS: 474 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 152.63 3% 4,935.07 <br /> 11/15/11 67.84 2% 3,323.96 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,695.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUBBARD,MICHAEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 474 CREEKSIDE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001736070000493507000033239600001695901 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.