Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R328685 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,244.55 <br /> 2768 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W13CB01000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HUDSPETH,STEPHEN & <br /> HUDSPETH,KARISSA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2768 AVALON AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 773.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.81 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 931.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 138,170 117,730 MARION COUNTY 513.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 212,170 189,730 SALEM 995.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.56 <br /> ASSESSED 175,350 180,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.94 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 167.79 <br /> 175,350 180,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,897.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 173.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 95.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 67505928 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 548.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,377.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,276.02 2,206.53 1,125.78 3,276.02 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R328685 <br /> SITUS: 2768 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 101.32 3% 3,276.02 <br /> 11/15/11 45.03 2% 2,206.53 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,125.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HUDSPETH,STEPHEN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUDSPETH,KARISSA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2768 AVALON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013286850000327602000022065300001125782 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />