My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90921 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,298.46 <br /> 5445 MIDDLECREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16BD07600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HUGGINS,MARGIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5445 MIDDLECREST CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 547.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NCM CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 659.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,350 75,950 MARION COUNTY 364.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,350 147,950 SALEM 706.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.08 <br /> ASSESSED 124,220 127,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.97 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.16 <br /> 124,220 127,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,347.44 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 122.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 166.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.35 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4659079987381 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 388.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,395.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,323.97 1,565.30 798.62 2,323.97 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90921 <br /> SITUS: 5445 MIDDLECREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 71.88 3% 2,323.97 <br /> 11/15/11 31.94 2% 1,565.30 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 798.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUGGINS,MARGIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5445 MIDDLECREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001909210000232397000015653000000798626 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.