Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90698 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,307.54 <br /> 2359 WALN CREEK DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17DA02100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HULL,JOHN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2359 WALN CREEK DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 550.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 662.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,760 78,990 MARION COUNTY 366.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,760 150,990 SALEM 709.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.10 <br /> ASSESSED 124,710 128,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.63 <br /> 124,710 128,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,352.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 123.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057885395479 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 390.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,405.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,333.26 1,571.55 801.81 2,333.26 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90698 <br /> SITUS: 2359 WALN CREEK DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 72.16 3% 2,333.26 <br /> 11/15/11 32.07 2% 1,571.55 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 801.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HULL,JOHN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2359 WALN CREEK DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001906980000233326000015715500000801815 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />