Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79747 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,993.67 <br /> 5171 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.169 <br /> MAP: 083W16AB08800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HUNKING,KEVIN O & <br /> HUNKING,JENNIFER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5171 SEEGER LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 713.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.84 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 858.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 113,380 99,750 MARION COUNTY 464.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,380 171,750 SALEM 900.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.75 <br /> ASSESSED 161,790 166,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 117.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 151.88 <br /> 161,790 166,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,717.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 159.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 217.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 46298219 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 506.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,082.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,989.86 2,013.79 1,027.45 2,989.86 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79747 <br /> SITUS: 5171 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 92.47 3% 2,989.86 <br /> 11/15/11 41.10 2% 2,013.79 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,027.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HUNKING,KEVIN O & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUNKING,JENNIFER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5171 SEEGER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001797470000298986000020137900001027456 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />