My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78455 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,449.47 <br /> 510 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BC02700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HUNT,MATTHEW D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 510 ROCKWOOD ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 584.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 703.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,140 89,150 MARION COUNTY 388.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,140 161,150 SALEM 753.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.48 <br /> ASSESSED 132,380 136,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 126.99 <br /> 132,380 136,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,436.01 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 130.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.77 <br /> MORT ACCT = 30987139 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 414.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,553.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,476.75 1,668.20 851.12 2,476.75 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78455 <br /> SITUS: 510 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.60 3% 2,476.75 <br /> 11/15/11 34.04 2% 1,668.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 851.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HUNT,MATTHEW D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 510 ROCKWOOD ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001784550000247675000016682000000851128 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.