Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80468 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,935.79 <br /> 1115 DENISE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15DA02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> JACOBSON,BRET N & <br /> JACOBSON,TAMMY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1115 DENISE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 461.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-SPS CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 555.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,120 59,410 MARION COUNTY 307.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,120 131,410 SALEM 595.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.12 <br /> ASSESSED 104,620 107,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.39 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.84 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.34 <br /> 104,620 107,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,134.79 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 103.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0009014366 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 327.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,017.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,957.23 1,318.28 672.59 1,957.23 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80468 <br /> SITUS: 1115 DENISE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 60.53 3% 1,957.23 <br /> 11/15/11 26.90 2% 1,318.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 672.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JACOBSON,BRET N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JACOBSON,TAMMY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1115 DENISE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001804680000195723000013182800000672593 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />