My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334722 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,572.17 <br /> 258 HOLDER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 083W16DA01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> JAMES,JOEL A & <br /> JAMES,BROOKE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 258 HOLDER LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,090.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.59 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 150.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,312.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 208,220 197,250 MARION COUNTY 725.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 299,720 270,250 SALEM 1,406.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.09 <br /> ASSESSED 247,100 254,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 183.58 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 96.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 237.05 <br /> 247,100 254,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,680.45 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 244.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 332.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 133.97 <br /> MORT ACCT = 71283678 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 41.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 772.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,766.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,623.10 3,113.84 1,588.70 4,623.10 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334722 <br /> SITUS: 258 HOLDER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 142.98 3% 4,623.10 <br /> 11/15/11 63.55 2% 3,113.84 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,588.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JAMES,JOEL A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JAMES,BROOKE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 258 HOLDER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013347220000462310000031138400001588708 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.