Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78479 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,643.58 <br /> 5340 TANOAK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BD08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> JOHNSTON,JAMES A & ALMIRA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5340 TANOAK AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 630.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 758.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,550 95,510 MARION COUNTY 419.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,550 167,510 SALEM 812.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.99 <br /> ASSESSED 142,870 147,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.77 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 137.06 <br /> 142,870 147,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,549.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 141.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0436542627 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 446.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,755.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,672.94 1,800.34 918.54 2,672.94 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78479 <br /> SITUS: 5340 TANOAK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 82.67 3% 2,672.94 <br /> 11/15/11 36.74 2% 1,800.34 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 918.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSTON,JAMES A & ALMIRA B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5340 TANOAK AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001784790000267294000018003400000918542 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />