Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333754 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,193.31 <br /> 5835 VOLCANO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CC07500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> JONES,TIFFANY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5835 VOLCANO ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,191.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 78.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 165.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,435.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 225,740 214,010 MARION COUNTY 776.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 317,240 287,010 SALEM 1,505.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.94 <br /> ASSESSED 280,670 287,010 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 196.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 103.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 253.83 <br /> 280,670 287,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,870.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 275.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 374.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 151.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 68712710 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 47.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 871.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,176.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,021.50 3,382.18 1,725.60 5,021.50 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333754 <br /> SITUS: 5835 VOLCANO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 155.30 3% 5,021.50 <br /> 11/15/11 69.02 2% 3,382.18 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,725.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JONES,TIFFANY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5835 VOLCANO ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013337540000502150000033821800001725602 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />