My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86888 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,375.26 <br /> 5654 SALINAS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16CB06000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KALE,TIMOTHY W & <br /> KALE,BLANCA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5654 SALINAS CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 566.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-MIM CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 681.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,240 102,170 MARION COUNTY 376.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,240 174,170 SALEM 730.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.28 <br /> ASSESSED 128,370 132,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.37 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.16 <br /> 128,370 132,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,392.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 126.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 172.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.60 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6431199244498 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 401.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,476.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,401.74 1,617.67 825.34 2,401.74 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86888 <br /> SITUS: 5654 SALINAS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 74.28 3% 2,401.74 <br /> 11/15/11 33.01 2% 1,617.67 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 825.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KALE,TIMOTHY W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KALE,BLANCA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5654 SALINAS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001868880000240174000016176700000825347 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.