My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90617 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,940.80 <br /> 5353 FLINT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD06400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KAREN N SCOTT TR & <br /> SCOTT,KAREN N TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5353 FLINT CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 462.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 557.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,730 68,380 MARION COUNTY 307.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,730 140,380 SALEM 596.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.13 <br /> ASSESSED 104,890 108,030 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.94 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.61 <br /> 104,890 108,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,137.74 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 103.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.87 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0062627136 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 328.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,023.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,962.31 1,321.70 674.34 1,962.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90617 <br /> SITUS: 5353 FLINT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 60.69 3% 1,962.31 <br /> 11/15/11 26.97 2% 1,321.70 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 674.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KAREN N SCOTT TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCOTT,KAREN N TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5353 FLINT CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001906170000196231000013217000000674341 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.