My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70625 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,984.86 <br /> 3315 HUCKLEBERRY CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W05AA01600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KARGEL,RYAN L & <br /> KARGEL,ANGELA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3315 HUCKLEBERRY CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 898.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,081.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,790 143,360 MARION COUNTY 585.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 234,290 216,360 SALEM 1,134.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.76 <br /> ASSESSED 215,360 216,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 148.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 77.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 191.36 <br /> 215,360 216,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,163.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 207.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 282.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 113.89 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0312127332 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 657.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,902.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,785.41 2,549.63 1,300.83 3,785.41 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70625 <br /> SITUS: 3315 HUCKLEBERRY CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 117.07 3% 3,785.41 <br /> 11/15/11 52.03 2% 2,549.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,300.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KARGEL,RYAN L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KARGEL,ANGELA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3315 HUCKLEBERRY CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001706250000378541000025496300001300838 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.