My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 8:23:41 AM
Creation date
6/30/2016 7:49:43 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65797 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,494.84 <br /> 1855 LEXINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CA01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> KELLEY,YVONNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1855 LEXINGTON CR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 569.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 685.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 56,500 56,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,110 80,680 MARION COUNTY 371.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,610 137,180 SALEM 719.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.19 <br /> ASSESSED 135,700 137,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 121.31 <br /> 135,700 137,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,371.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 131.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.21 <br /> MORT ACCT = 76292626 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 416.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,474.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,400.09 1,616.56 824.78 2,400.09 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65797 <br /> SITUS: 1855 LEXINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 74.23 3% 2,400.09 <br /> 11/15/11 32.99 2% 1,616.56 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 824.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KELLEY,YVONNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1855 LEXINGTON CR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001657970000240009000016165600000824788 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.