My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/30/2016 12:24:11 PM
Creation date
6/30/2016 11:49:57 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13236 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,822.90 <br /> 2175 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 2,041.66 <br /> ACRES: 29.62 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 2,246.34 <br /> MAP: 051W16B 00200 *Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,519.38 <br /> CODE: 10300035 <br /> <br /> <br /> DRYDEN,DARLENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2175 E LINCOLN RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 605.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 729.29 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 31,140 31,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,020 120,720 MARION COUNTY 405.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,160 151,790 WOODBURN FD 214.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.95 <br /> ASSESSED 158,100 151,790 ----------- <br /> EXEMPTION 17,390 17,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 630.29 <br /> <br /> 140,710 133,880 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.58 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 334.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.38 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.04 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 388.50 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,748.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,503.02 7,949.46 7,390.08 8,503.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13236 <br /> SITUS: 2175 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.44 3% 8,503.02 <br /> 11/15/12 23.31 2% 7,949.46 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 7,390.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DRYDEN,DARLENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2175 E LINCOLN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001132360000850302000079494600007390082 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.