Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R17367 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,157.82 <br /> 219 BROWN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.20 <br /> MAP: 061W34AA03500 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> EBNER,NICK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 13358 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 521.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 627.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 MARION COUNTY 346.90 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,680 66,640 SILVERTON 420.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 131,680 133,640 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 119.22 <br /> ASSESSED 115,850 119,320 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 65.91 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.39 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 72.32 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,040.07 <br /> 115,850 119,320 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 22.46 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 2 35.68 <br /> SILVERTON FD 31.57 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 125.98 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 268.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 516.71 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,183.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,118.33 1,426.78 727.95 2,118.33 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R17367 <br /> SITUS: 219 BROWN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 65.52 3% 2,118.33 <br /> 11/15/12 29.12 2% 1,426.78 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 727.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EBNER,NICK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 13358 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001173670000211833000014267800000727954 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />