Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329484 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,315.24 <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 2,593.06 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 3,307.73 <br /> MAP: 051W17BA07200 *Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 15.55 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> ECKERT,KENNETH & <br /> ECKERT,VIRGINIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 462.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 557.35 <br /> LAND 74,500 65,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,180 46,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 127,680 111,470 MARION COUNTY 298.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 597.02 <br /> ASSESSED 127,680 111,470 WOODBURN FD 157.89 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.07 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> 127,680 111,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,114.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 47.45 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.64 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 270.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 362.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,034.92 <br /> <br /> 7,890.21 7,245.83 6,594.65 7,890.21 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329484 <br /> SITUS: 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.05 3% 7,890.21 <br /> 11/15/12 27.13 2% 7,245.83 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 6,594.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ECKERT,KENNETH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ECKERT,VIRGINIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013294840000789021000072458300006594652 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />